Skip to content Skip to left sidebar Skip to footer

Author: Editor

CTI Jobs 2021 Announced For Govt. Boys And Girls Colleges Of Punjab

CTIs Jobs 2021:Higher Education Department HED Punjab has decided to hire 3000 College Teaching Interns CTIs for Government Boys/Girls Colleges of the province in order to overcome the shortage of teaching staff for a period of 4 months. A notification has been issued in this regard.

Hiring of College Teaching Interns CTIs process shall start from 13-01-2021. All colleges will place the details of the vacant positions on their notice boards on this date. Applications will be submitted from the interesting candidates on 14-01-2021 to 15-01-2021. A tentative merit list will be placed at the notice board of the concerned college on 17-01-2021. Walk-in interviews in all colleges will held on 21-01-2021 to 23-01-2021 simultaneously.

Requirements And Eligibility Criteria CTIs Jobs 2021

  • Qualification: Minimum Master Degree with 2nd Division in the relevant subject
  • Marks for Qualification 85
  • Marks for Qualification above Master Degree 05
  • Marks for Position Holder in Board/ University 05
  • Interview Marks 05
  • Stipend: PKR 45,000/ per month will be paid to the College Teaching Interns CTIs
  • Age Limit:  No Age Limit
  • Time Period: For 4 months or till the arrival of the regular / contract appointee.
  • Leave: Two Casual Leaves per month.

Schedule CTIs Jobs 2021

  • Display Of Vacant Position: 13-01-2021 Displayed On College Notice Boards
  • Application Submission Date: 14-01-2021 To 15-01-2021.
  • Tentative Merit List:17-01-2021
  • Complaints Regarding Merit List: 18-01-2021 To 19-01-2021.
  • Final Merit List: 20-01-2021.
  • Walk-in Interviews: 21-01-2021 To 23-01-2021.
  • Lists of Successful Candidates: 25-01-2021 Displayed On College Notice Boards
  • Display Of Final Merit List: 01-02-2021.
  • Issuance Of Offer Orders: 02-02-2021.

How To Apply CTIs Jobs 2021?

  1. Visit your nearest boy/girl Colleges On 13-01-2021 and get all info about vacant seats which will be displayed on College Notice Board.
  2. Submit your application with one passport size pic, CNIC copy, attested academic & experience documents with CV from 14-01-2021 To 15-01-2021.
  3. The interview will be held on 21-01-2021 To 23-01-2021 as per the schedule,
  4. Submit your Detailed CV with complete documents on the given date.
  5. You must bring your original documents at the time of Interview.
  6. All Interviews will be held in related Colleges where you applied.

All Division Vacant Positions Of CTIs Jobs 2021

  1. Gujranwala Division
  2. Lahore Division
  3. Rawalpindi Division
  4. Faisalabad Division
  5. Sahiwal Division
  6. Multan Division
  7. DG Khan Division
  8. Bahawalpur Division

Download Application Form For CTIs Jobs 2021

Latest jobs in Pakistan Atomic Energy 2021

PO box 1737 jobs apply online careerjobs1737.com latest advertisement

A progressive Public Sector Organization requires the services of Sr. Medical officer / Medical Officer / Assistant Manager / Jr. Computer Operator / Tech-II / Telecom Operator-II / Tech-III / Waiter / Driver

Candidates in Pakistan can apply for this latest Daily Express newspaper job 2020. The candidates must have prescribed qualification and experience to apply. 

Interested candidates should apply latest by 11.01.2021

Pakistan Atomic Energy Commission Latest Jobs Announced PUBLIC NOTICE# 03/2020. Apply now through the Official website www.Careerjobs1737.Com jobs 2021. po box 1737 jobs apply online careerjobs1737.com latest advertisement. Incomplete and late submissions / applications will not be enjoyed. Only shortlisted candidates will be preferred for the selection process. No TA / DA will be accepted for test / interview. If you need any information or help with this job, feel free to contact us by email or in the comment box.

Qualification & Eligibility Criteria:

  • Interested candidates must have relevant qualification and experience. 

Terms & Conditions & How to Apply?

  • Candidates desirous to apply for above mentioned posts may apply online at www.careerjobs1737.com before 11-01-2021.
  • For Sr. # 2 to 22 (Except Sr. # 13b) Only one 2 Division will be allowed in entire educational career, however final degree must be in 1 Division (For Annual System 60% and for Semester System 2.5/4.00 CGPA). Moreover, no 3 Division in entire educational career is allowed.
  • Degrees, Diplomas and certificates must be from HEC / PEC / PMDC /PBTE / Govt. recognized Institutes as applicable. For A-level / O-level / Foreign Degree, equivalence certificates from IBCC / HEC / PMDC is required.
  • The prescribed educational qualifications must have been acquired on or before the closing date for submission of applications i.e. 11-01-2021
  • Post Qualification Experience means the experience gained after date of attaining the required qualification till the closing date.
  • Minimum age limit for above mentioned posts is 18 years, whereas upper age limit is 35 The cut-off date for calculation of age is the closing date for submission of applications as given in the advertisement. Upper age limit can be relaxed in case of specialized experience / qualification / skill / expertise.
  • Only the candidates who fulfil prescribed eligibility criteria may apply. Candidature of those who do not fulfil the requirements and apply for any of the above positions, may be cancelled at any stage during the process of selection or subsequently and no claim whatsoever will be acceptable during and after selection.
  • Only Pakistani citizens are eligible to apply. Dual nationality holders are not allowed.
  • NOC is mandatory in case of candidates already serving in Govt. / Semi Govt. / Autonomous Bodies.
  • Fulfilling the selection criteria does not guarantee short listing. If large number of applicants meets selection criteria, only the most qualified would be shortlisted.
  • Finally selected candidates can be placed / posted anywhere in Pakistan.
  • No TA / DA will be admissible for appearing in test / interview.

Latest Government Jobs Public Notice No. 03/2020 Latest 2021 for Sr. Medical Officer / Medical Officer & Others

Press Information Department Jobs 2020 Govt. Of Pakistan

Press Information Department Jobs 2020:Press Information Department (Headquarters), Islamabad offers various jobs opportunities for its Regional Offices at Karachi, Lahore, Peshawar, Quetta, Hyderabad, Multan and Gilgit and applications are invited on the prescribed application form (which is available on PID’s website i.e. www.pid.gov.pk). The detail of these jobs is given below.

#TitleDetails
1Jobs LocationPakistan
3Published Date23rd December 2020
4Last Date to Apply7th January 2021
5Newspaper NamExpress
6QualificationPrimary To Graduate
7Age LimitMinimum 18 Years And Maximum 30 Years

Posts/Positions Detail

  1. Accountant: 01 Post
  2. Assistant: 04 Posts
  3. Steno typist: 04 Posts
  4. Photographer: 04 Posts
  5. Upper Division Clerk: 03 Posts
  6. Lower Division Clerk: 06 Posts
  7. Staff Car Drivers: 10 Posts
  8. Dispatch Rider:: 05 Posts
  9. Naib Qasid: 26 Posts
  10. Chowkidar: 02 Posts
  11. Mali:: 01 Post
  12. Farash: 04 Posts

Total Jobs:70

Terms And Conditions 

(1) All appointments will be made according to the Establishment Division’s Recruitment Policy and their O.M. No. 53/1/2008-SP dated 22.10.2014.

(2) Government employees should send their applications through proper channel.

(3) Eligible candidates may send their applications to undersigned on prescribed form within 15 days of the publication of this advertisement without attaching copies of educational certificates.

(4) The appointment will be terminated alongside initiating legal proceedings in case any of the information/documents furnished by the applicant is found incorrect at any time during the service.

(5)Only shortlisted candidates will be called for test interview and they must bring their original educational Degrees/ Certificates/CNIC at the time of interview.

(6) No. TA DA will be admissible.

Join Pakistan Army As Captain Through Direct Short Service Commission 2021

Join Pakistan Army As Captain: You can join Pak Army as a captain through Direct Short Service Commission Entry 2021 because Pakistan army has announced the induction process for these jobs. Online applications are invited from male unmarried candidates having 16 years of education in specific areas. Interested and eligible candidates may apply online through Pakistan Army’s official website or may register them self through Pak Army Selection & Recruitment Center till January 8th, 2021. The all other detail is given below in the post. Read the post till the end.

#TitleDetails
1Jobs LocationPakistan
2Published Date20th December 2020
3Last Date to Apply8th January 2021
4Newspaper NameNawai-e-waqt
5QualificationMA/MSc/BS/BE/MBA/MS/LLB/DVM
6Age Limit28 Years as on 1st May 2021 For Civilian
7Preliminary Test January 13, 2021, To January 22, 2021

Selected candidates will be posted as captains in Pakistan Army in the following categories.

  • Army Education Corps(Male)
  • Financial Management Stream office(Male)
  • Law Officers(Male)
  • Corps of Remount Veterinary and Farms officer(Male)
  • Psychologists(Male)

Eligibility Criteria

  1. Gender: Male
  2. Marital Status: Married/Unmarried
  3. Nationality: Pakistan Citizen & AJK/GB Domicile Holder
  4. Height – 5’-4″ (162.5 cm)
  5. Weight – As per Body Mass Index
  6. Qualification: Minimum CGPA 2.5 out of 4 or Min 60% Marks in the annual system. Minimum 2 CGPA out of 4 or min 50% marks in the annual system in Psychology.
  7. No 3rd Division or Grade D and only one 2nd Division/Grade C throughout the academic career.
  8. Candidates only graduated from HEC/PEC recognized universities.
  9. Candidates acquired qualifications as private candidates are not eligible.

How to Apply Pak Army Direct Short Service Commission Candidates can register Online at Pak Army’s official website by visiting www.joinpakarmy.gov.pk or they can also register by visiting the nearest Army Selection and Recruitment Centers (AS&RCs)

Punjab Police Jobs 2020

Punjab Police Special Protection Unit SPU announced jobs for Security Constables. These jobs are announced for Constables in the Punjab Special Protection Unit SPU department of Punjab Police. Application forms are available on this websiate and the official website of Punjab Police https://punjabpolice.gov.pk/. These jobs are in all districts of Punjab including district Mandi Bahauddin according to district police office vacancies. For submission of form and schedule visit the police lines of your district. For complete details read the full page of mbdin.

How to Apply for Punjab Police SPU Jobs 2020 for Constables.

These Jobs are announced on 15 December 2020 in Nawa e Waqt Newspaper, but their recruitment will start from 17 December 2020.

Download Punjab Police Application Form

E-Rozgaar training center in Mandi Bahauddin

E-Rozgaar Training Program Latest 2021 Registration

 E-Rozgaar is a program by Youth Affairs and Sports Department, Govt of the Punjab, Pakistan and Punjab Information Technology Board (PITB) to empower the unemployed youth of Punjab by giving them training in the in-demand Digital skills and Freelancing that make them capable of earning online. 

There are 3 courses that candidates can select one from given below.

Note: This Course is 3 months of free training.

E-rozgaar Offered courses:

The E-Rozgaar Training Program offers the following 03-course tracks in which the students learn different related topics.

1) Content Marketing & Advertising Course:-

  • Content Marketing
  • Marketing Funnels
  • Creating Engaging Content
  • WordPress for Blogging
  • Lead Generation
  • Distribute Content
  • On-Page SEO and Back-linking

2) Technical Course:-

  • Web Development Basics
  • HTML & CSS
  • SQL- PHP & MySQL (Dynamic Websites)
  • Building Websites Using WordPress
  • Custom Content Type in WordPress
  • WordPress Theme and Plugin Development

3) Creative Design Course:-

  • Logo Design
  • Corporate Identity Kit
  • Adobe Photoshop
  • Adobe Illustrator
  • Adobe InDesign

Note: Freelancing Course is available with all 3 Courses.

Eligibility Criteria

  • Punjab Domicile
  • Maximum age: 35 years
  • Education: At least 16 years
  • Employment Status: Unemployed

How to apply for E-Rozgaar Training Program 2021:

  • Step by step instructions to apply for E-Rozgaar Training Program 2021: 
  • Applicants can visit the official site to fill the application structure (https://erozgaar.pitb.gov.pk/) 
  • From that point forward, applicants will get SMS/Email containing username and secret key. 
  • Utilizing the data in SMS/email, competitors need to sign in and endeavor the online test. 
  • After enlistment, applicants must show up in the online test within 72 hours. 
  • In the wake of shortlisting, up-and-comers need to transfer the referenced things in the email/SMS on their gateway. 
  • Eventually, chose applicants to need to check their unique reports by visiting the focuses. 
  • Note: Registration for the E-Rozgaar advertisement

Note: Registration for the E-Rozgaar admissions has been started so that you can apply online. However, e-Rozgaar didn’t announce the last date yet. 

Note: Admission is Open for the next batch both online & physical Classes.

 Live Applications are for Physical Classes at the following E-Rozgaar centers that is given below.

  •  University of Sargodha, Sargodha
  •  University of Gujrat, Gujrat
  •  University of the Punjab, Lahore
  •  University of Engineering and Technology, Lahore
  •  Punjab Tianjin University of Technology Lahore
  •  University of Education, Vehari
  •  Government College Women University, Faisalabad
  •  University of Agriculture, Faisalabad
  •  Lahore College for Women University, Lahore
  •  University of education, Jauharabad Khushab
  •  University of Mianwali
  • COMSATS University Islamabad, Sahiwal Campus
  •  University of the Punjab, Jhelum Campus
  •  University of the Punjab, Gujranwala Campus
  •  University of Engineering and Technology, Taxila
  •  COMSATS University Islamabad, Wah Campus
  •  Rawalpindi Women University, Rawalpindi
  •  Government College Women University, Sialkot
  •  COMSATS University Islamabad, Attock Campus
  •  Bahauddin Zakariya University, Multan
  •  NFC Institute of Engineering and Technology, Multan
  •  University of Sargodha, Sub Campus Bhakkar
  •  Khwaja Fareed University of Engineering & Information Technology, Rahim Yar Khan
  •  Bahauddin Zakariya University, Sub Campus Bahadur, Layyah
  •  Bahauddin Zakariya University, Sub Campus Lodhran
  •  Ghazi University, Dera Ghazi Khan
  •  Government Post Graduate College, Taunsa Sharif Distt. Dera Ghazi Khan
  •  Government College of Commerce, Khanewal
  • The Government Sadiq College Women University Bahawalpur
  • University of Okara, Okara
  • Islamia University Bahawalpur
  • Government Post Graduate College Hafizabad
  • Government Ghazali College Jhang
  • Government Post Graduate College Toba Tek Singh
  •  Government Post Graduate College Mandi Bahauddin
  •  Government College of Commerce Chakwal
  •  Government Guru Nanik Post Graduate College Nankana Sahib
  •  Government Post Graduate College Sheikhupura
  •  Government College of Commerce Narowal
  •  Government Post Graduate College, Bahawalnagar
  •  Government Post Graduate College Muzaffargarh
  •  Government Post Graduate College Rajanpur

Apply Procedure:

Interested candidates Apply Online By clicking Below:

Click here for E-Rozgaar Registration

Dhala Shareef دھالہ شریف

Dhala Shareef دھالہ شریف

Information provided by: Shabbir Ahmad S/O Nazir Ahmad Tarar 00966597972983

About Village:

Village Dhala Shareef is in Union Council of Dhunni Kahan, Thana Qadirabad, Tehsil Phalia, District Mandi Bahauddin.

Famous Personalities of the Village:

  • Ghulam Rasool S/O Ali Muhammad Gondal
  • Khizar Hayat S/O Ghulam Muhammad Tarar
  • Nazar Muhammad S/O Sardar Muhammad Tarar
  • Mukhtar Ahmad S/O Rehmat Khan Sipra
  • Manzoor Ahmad Numberdar
  • Master Muhammad Kham Gondal
  • Master Faiz Ahmad
  • Master Muhammad Irfan Ranjha
  • Nazar Muhammad S/O Raja (late) (Kabaddi Player)
  • Muhammad Azam S/O Bahadur Khan Tarar
  • Zafar Iqbal Ranjha

 

Educated Personalities:

  • Fiaz Ahmad Tarar (Assistant Manager Nadra Bhoa Hassan branch)
  • Rustam Tarar (Retd. Army)
  • Muhammad Nawaz Tarar (Retd. Army)
  • Asjad Ranjha (Elite Force Punjab Police)
  • Muhammad Hayat Gondal (Punjab Police)
  • Muhammad Irfan Tarar (ASI Punjab Police)
  • Zohaib Tarar (Constable Punjab Police)
  • Mustansar Hussain Tarar (Pak Army)
  • Mazhar Tarar (Constable Punjab Police)
  • Mian Qamar Shahzad (Advocate)
  • Mian MAnzoor Ahmad (Imam Masjid)
  • Muhammad Anar Tarar (Counselor)

 

Information provided by:

Shabbir Ahmad S/O Nazir Ahmad Tarar, R/O Dhala Sharif (President Ehsas Welfare Foundation, Dhala Sharif)
Contact No. 00966597972983

May Allah Bless This Village. AAMEEN

 

Last Updated: 24th July, 2020

Bara Dari Mandi Bahauddin

سردار گور مکھ سنگھ لامبہ جو سکھ فوج کا جرنیل تھا فوجی خدمت کے بدلے منڈی بہاوالدین کے علاقہ لالا پنڈی کوٹ ستار چک بساوا اور موجودہ بارہ دری کی جاگیر الاٹ ھوئی۔سردار گور مکھ سنگھ کے ایک بیٹے کا نام گیان سنگھ تھا۔

جس نے اس جگہ بارہ دری کے نام سے ایک خوبصورت عمارت بنوائی جو یہ گاوں بارہ دری نام سے مشہور ھوا۔گیان سنگھ کے دو بیٹے تھا سردار تارا سنگھ اور سردار ہری کریشن سنگھ یہ محل سردار ہری کریشن سنگھ نے 1925 میں بنوایا تھا جو بارہ دری کی شان ٹہرا۔اینگریوں کی جمعبندی میں گیان سنگھ نے گاوں نام اپنے باپ کے نام سے منسوب کیا۔۔

رکھ سردار گور مکھ سنگھ، مگر مشھور بارہ دری سے ہی ھوا۔یہ سردار اب انڈیا میں تیپلہ گاوں ضلع انبالہ ہریانہ میں بارہ دری والے سردار کے نام سے جانے جاتے ھیں۔

شکریہ

Mandi Bahauddin Transport Rent list (June 2020)

Consequent upon recent decreases in fuel prices and directions of Transport Department, Govt. of the Punjab, Lahore vide letter No. TAI-2020/162 Dated: 17th May, 2020, Fares hereby reduced from the existing fares in District Mandi Bahauddin are as under

 

Rent list of AC PSV Transport Routes

Mandi Bahauddin Transport Rent (AC PSV)

Sr. No.RoutePrevious Fare (Rs.)Current Fare (20% reduced)
1Mandi Bahauddin to Lahore via Motorway (Daewoo)550450
2Mandi Bahauddin to Lahore via Gujrat (Hiace)450370
3Mandi Bahauddin to Faisalabad (Coaster)450380
4Mandi Bahauddin to Gujranwala (Coaster)220180
5Mandi Bahauddin to Rawalpindi via Jehlum (Hiace)430350
6Mandi Bahauddin to Sargodha (Hiace)250210
Mandi Bahauddin local Transport rent (AC PSV)

 

Rent list of Non AC PSV Transport Routes

Transport Rent (None AC PSV)

Sr. No.RoutePrevious Fare as per (0.93 paisa per KM Rs.)Current Reduced Fare as per (0.78 paisa per KM Rs)
1Mandi Bahauddin to Lahore Via Gujrat186.93156.78
2Mandi Bahauddin to Gujranwala via Qadirabad Barrage97.6581.9
3Mandi Bahauddin to Gujranwala via Gujrat114.3995.94
4Mandi Bahauddin to Gujrat68.8257.72
5Mandi Bahauddin to Sialkot via Wazirabad129.27108.42
6Mandi Bahauddin to Rawalpindi via Jehlum170.19142.74
7Mandi Bahauddin to Sargodha via Malakwal137.64115.44
8Mandi Bahauddin to Sargodha via Head Faqerian128.34107.64
9Mandi Bahauddin to Pind Dadan Khan58.5949.14
10Mandi Bahauddin to Tahli Adda69.7558.5
11Mandi Bahauddin to Hafizabad via Qadirabad Barrage82.7769.42
12Mandi Bahauddin to Kharian via Dinga49.2941.34
Mandi Bahauddin Local Transport Rent (None AC PSV)

 

Also See This: Train timing in Mandi Bahauddin

 

Ranmal Sharif رنمل شریف

RANMAL SHARIF رنمل شریف

Info provided by: WAQAR MEHDI TARAR ADVOCATE
E-Mail Address: WMEHDI633@gmail.com
Contact No. 03056047748

 

Locations جگہ  :

Village Ranmal Sharif is located in Tehsil Phalia District Mandi Bahauddin. It is 45 K.M far from city Mandibhaudin.

Neighboring Villages قریب کے علاقے :

Neighboring villages of Ranmal Sharif are North Kalu pindi, East Theta Naik, South Sahnpal, West ADA RANMAL SHARIF AND Bhaget etc….

 Population آبادی :

It is a big Village only about 600 houses are in it and about 2,500 peoples live in them. 

Also Read This:
Population of district Mandi Bahauddin

Transportation ٹریفک کا نظام :

Village is located almost 45 KM towards from Mandi Bahauddin City. 3 KM from MANO CHAK and 15 KM from PHALIA, 50 KM from GUJRAT and 15 KM from Manguwal. People of the village travel on Buses, Vans from ADA RANMAL SHARIF Bus Stop or Villages own Bus Stop. Motor Cycles, Motor Car and Cycles are very common in the village which are used to go towards their lands or nearby areas.

Registered voters ووٹرز کی تعداد :

The number of registered voters in the village is almost 2000 among them almost half of them are of female voters. Although village is big but at the time of election village splits into three parts. Each group tries to cast votes against each other. At the time of BD elections both males and females cast vote at National and Provincial Assembly elections both males and female cast their votes.

Major Castes مشہور ذات

Major casts of the village are:

  • Tarar
  • Nushahi
  • Warraich
  • Chauhan (muhajer)
  • Muslim Shaikh  

Other casts

 

Famous Personalities  مشہور شخصیات :

Important personalities of the village are as follows:

  • Qalib Hussain shah Nushahi (Vice chairmen UC Kālu pindi).
  • Dildar Shah Nushahi Civil Judge
  • Naeem Ul Haq Nushahi (ADVOCATE Ex. D.D.P.P)
  • Munir Ul Haq Nushahi (LATE PROF ENGINREENG COLLEGE RASOOL)
  • Nazir Ahmed Tarar  (Ex Councilor)
  • Muhammad Akram (Patwari) 
  •  Muhammad Rayaset Ali (lamnberdar)
  • Muhammad Baqir Tarar ( Engineer)
  • Muhammad Nawaz Tarar (Xen  late.)
  • Muhammad Azam Tarar (Subedar Major)
  • Sub Inspector Ghulam Abbas Tarar
  • ASI Zaighum Shah
  • Waqar Mehdi Tarar Advocate
  • Muhammad Sanwal Tarar Advocate
  • Khawer Nawaz Tarar Advocate.
  • Hassan sardar (Head master)
  • Muhammad Zaman Nushahi (Al Maroof Dully Shah)

 

Means Of Earning  ذریعہ معاش :

Majority of the peoples earn their livelihood through agriculture. Few peoples are in Government services and among them most are in WAPDA and ARMY. Now there is trend among the youth to go abroad that’s why many peoples of the village are found in France, Spain, Greece, Italy, Kuwait, Saudi-Arabia, Muscat etc. in search of their earning.

Way of living زندگی بسر کرنے کے طریقے :

Peoples of the village live a simple life. They have very friendly behavior. Peoples are very much hostile, peaceful and sincere. Except few black sheeps vulgarity is an uncommon thing. People of the village go to their lands to care their cattles and crops and come back in the evening so they have a very busy life. Young boys play Cricket, Volleyball or play cards in their extra time. Peoples of the village remains careful about fight and misbehavior because if any body do a little mistake, other party persons quickly report to the police at THANA BHAGET. Which is only 1.5 km away from village.

Bazars and Markets بازار اور مارکیٹ :

There are 50 Shop’s (Karyana shops) are present which provide commodities of daily use. Peoples have to go PHALIA and M.B.Din for major shopping and to for minor shopping.

  • Arif Chauhan (P.C.O)
  • Asgher Hamam
  • Muhammad Bashir Shoes & Cloth House
  • Bhutta Shoes & Cloth House
  • Tarar corporation Agriculture
  • Chadher corporation Agriculture

etc

 

Mosques مساجد

There are total 7 mosques in the village which’s are:

  • Jamia Masjid
  • Darbar NOSHAPAK Masjid
  • Nushahi Masjid

There is also Madrasa’s.

 

Shrine’s مزارات :

There are only 3 big Shrine’s Which’s are:

  1. HAZRAT NUSHAH GANJ BAKHSH
  2. PEER GOHER SHAH
  3. PEER ASGER ALI SHAH NUSHAHI

And some small shrine

Schools and Education سکولز و تعلیمی ادارے :

Literacy rate of the village is much better. Almost every child of the village goes to school.

There are 5 schools in the village:

  1. Suffa Model high School & Collage (Private)
  2. Aftab Model School (Private)
  3. Nushahi Public School (Private)
  4. Govt. B.B.S girls High School Ranmal Sharif .
  5. Govt. Elementary boys School Ranmal Sharif .

 

Highly Qualified Persons پڑھے لکھے لوگ :

Although the literacy rate is good but only few persons are Master degree holders among them:

  1. Rafaqet Hayat (Principle Of Suffa .Model School M.B.A.)
  2. Waqar Mehdi Tarar (L.L.B Advocate)
  3. Muhammad Sanwal  Tarar  (L.L.B Advocate)
  4. Khawer Nawaz Tarar (L.L.B Advocate)
  5. Muhammad Baqir Tarar  (Civil Engineer KARACHI)
  6.  Mushin Faheem Nushahi (Civil Engineer Head Rasool)
  7. Bilal shah Nushahi (Civil Engineer Head Rasool)
  8. Muhammad Munier ul haq Nushahi (Late Prof Civil Engineering collage Head Rasool)
  9. Hassan Sardar  (M.A.English.S.S.T Head Master HELLAIN )
  10.  Qalib Hussain shah Nushahi. Vice chairman UC.
  11. Muhammad Ashffaq Punjab police
  12. Arshad Ahmad Tarar Punjab police
  13. Shoket Chauhan reader M.b.din court
  14. Aftab shah ahlmed Phalia Court
  15. Amir Nawaz ahlmed M.b.din court
  16. Imran reader m.b.din court. etc…
  • And (Four  female are Advocate)
  •  (one is civil judge)  and

 few have also done Master degrees in different subjects.  

Health Facilities صحت کی سہولیات :

There is no hospital And no Medical facilities

Media Facilities میڈیا کی سہولیات :

In the village Television, Radio, Tape Recorder, PTCL Phones and Mobile Phones with services of all the Telecom companies are present in almost every house. Few homes in the village also possess COMPUTERS and use internet.

Flora and Fauna جانور و سبزہ :

As the area is very productive both animals and plants love to stay here.

Domestic animals of the village are

  • Buffalos (bhainsein)
  • Cows and Bulls (gaey aur bael)
  • Sheeps (bhairain)
  • Goats (bakrian)
  • Horses (ghoray)
  • Donkeys (gadhay)
  • Dogs (kutay)
  • Cats (Bilian)
  • Hens (murgean)
  • Rabbits (khargosh)
  • Pigeons (kabutar)
  • Fishes (in forms)
  • Ducks (batkhain)

As the land of the villagers is 1 to 2 Km from the village and it is very much close to RIVER CHNAB AND UPER CHANAB AND LOWER JAHLIM  therefore a lot of area is available for wild animals. Wild animals found in the villagers land are:

  • Jackals (geedarr)
  • Snakes (saanp)
  • Pigs (sours)
  • Wild Cats (jangly billay)
  • Fishes of many types
  • Tortoises (kachhway)
  • Parrots (totay)
  • Sparrows and Finches (chirian)
  • Sea Gulls (baglay)
  • Wild Ducks (murgabian)

Village land is very much fertile, availability of water is enough although soil not suitable for GYMNOSPERMS and FERNS but ANGIOSPERMS are very much common in the village which include both ornamental and wild. Important plant of the village are as under:

  1. Acacia species (kikar)
  2. Dalbergia sisso (tahli)
  3. Rosa indica (gulab)
  4. Orange species (maltay aur methhay)
  5. Guava (amrood)
  6. Mangoes (aam)
  7. Gomi (dhraik)
  8. Bamboo (Baance)

Crops of the village گائوں کی مشہور فصلیں :

Land of this village is very fertile almost every crop of the world can be grown here.People use peter engines for irrigation purposes. Major crops of the village are

  1. Wheat (gandam)
  2. Rice (chawal)
  3. Corn (mukai)
  4. Potato (aalo)
  5. Barley (jao)
  6. Sugar Cane (kamad)
  7. Sweet Pea (mator)
  8. Chicken Pea (chana)
    All Vegetables etc.

Sports کھیل :

  • Vollyball
  • Cricket

Problum’s of the Village گائوں کے مسائل :

  • Sui GAS Problem
  • Dust Problem
  • Road’s Condition is bad
  • Street Problems’
  • Water Removal system is not good
  • High School for boys  is needed.
  • No health facilities

 

Crime rate in the Village گائوں میں جرائم کی شرح :

As it is already mentioned that most of the reports in Thana City M,B,Din belong to this village in which most are to pull legs or arms of the opposing party but the steeling of cattles is an important problem faced by villagers especialy JUTT families such Thieves does not belong to this village but to nearby villages whom names are not good to mention, in this village few black sheeps in young generation are also going on wrong path.

 

GOD BLESS THIS VILLAGE(Ameen)
For any objection contact at wmehdi633@gmail.com 03404897756

 

(Last update: 15th May, 2020)